4K Wrap, Before & After School Programs

We are seeing a significant increase in enrollment for 2019-2020 programs.  Please scroll down to check your specific school's current capacity.


Join our email list to receive important 2020-2021 registration information.


We are dedicated to our children and families by making our programs easily accessible and affordable while being committed to delivering high-quality programming for children in grades K-5. Our After School programs ensure each child has opportunities to build positive relationships based on trust, honesty and respect in a safe environment.

Our programs are aligned with your child’s school day creating an extension of their school community allowing for leadership opportunities for older children and decreasing transition anxiety for younger children. We offer choice-based programs, helping children learn through pursuing their individual interests with hands-on experiential opportunities.

We offer full or part-time weekly attendance schedules, Monday through Friday. Daily activities include homework time, outdoor active play, group games, planned projects that include arts and crafts, stem-based activities and snack. We accept most third party funding sources and offer scholarship funds to eligible familes.


Drop-in programs provide the ability for children to participate in before and/or after school programs on a need-basis, rather than a regular weekly attendance schedule. Drop-in participation may be limited to space availability.

All day and break programs offer families a safe and fun place for their children on non-school days. 


Please note that all Madison after school program start times will be adjusted to follow the revised class dismissal time.

Register
Looking for additional resources & forms?
Find them here

Attendance Message Line

Dane (608) 276-9898
Waukesha (262) 547-2326

Dane County

Chavez Elementary

3502 Maple Grove Dr.
Madison, WI 53719

School website

Location

Before School: Cafeteria
After School: Cafeteria

Before School Hours

7-8:40 a.m.

After School Hours

2:05-5:45 p.m. M
3:37-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | Before school is currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments. After school enrollment is open, nearing capacity. Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Andrew Stoikes & Amy McAdams

Program Phone:
​608-445-8023

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Crestwood Elementary

5930 Old Sauk Rd.
Madison, WI 53705

School website

Location

After School: Gym

After School Hours

1:15-5:45 p.m. M
2:47-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | enrollment is open

Register
Site Supervisor

Adam Cabell

Program Phone:
608-445-8026

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Franklin Elementary

305 West Lakeside
Madison, WI 53715

School website

Location

After School: Gym

After School Hours

1:15-5:45 p.m. M
2:47-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Cassondra Trautsch

Program Phone:
608-445-8028

Message Attendance Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Leopold Elementary

​2602 Post Rd.
Madison, WI 53713

School website

Location

After School: Cafeteria

After School Hours

1:15-5:45 p.m. M
2:47-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | enrollment is currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments. Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Luke Andermann & Tara Bell

Program Phone:
608-445-8031

Attendance Message Line:
​608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Muir Elementary

6602 Inner Dr.
Madison, WI 53705

School website

Location

​After School: Old Gym

After School Hours

2:05-5:45 p.m. M
3:37-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity |  currently open, nearing capacity.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Andrea White

Program Phone:
608-445-8033

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Randall Elementary

1802 Regent St.
Madison, WI 53705

School website

Location

After School: meets upstairs in the “cafetorium”

After School Hours

1:15-5:45 p.m. M
2:47-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Max Smith

Program Phone:
608-577-2566

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Shorewood Elementary

1105 Shorewood Blvd.
Madison, WI 53705

School website

Location

​After School: Multipurpose Room

Before School Hours

7-8:40 a.m. M-F

After School Hours

2:05-5:45 p.m. M
3:37-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | Before school enrollment is open. After school is currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments. Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Laura Kalscheur

Program Phone:
​608-445-8035

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Stephens Elementary

120 South Rosa Rd.
Madison, WI 53705

School website

Location

​After School: Gym

After School Hours

1:15-5:45 p.m. M
2:47-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Stephany Vargas

Program Phone:
608-445-8037

Attendance Message Line:
​608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Thoreau Elementary

3870 Nakoma Rd.
Madison, WI 53711

School website

Location

After School: Gymnasium

After School Hours

1:15-5:45 p.m. M
2:47-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Alley Ballmer

Program Phone:
​608-445-8038

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Van Hise Elementary

246 S. Segoe Road
​Madison, WI 53705

School website

Location

Before School: Cafeteria
After School: Cafeteria

Before School Hours

7-8:40 a.m. M-F

After School Hours

2:05-5:45 p.m. M
3:37-5:45 p.m. T-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | Before school is open, nearing capacity. After school is currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments. Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Cathy Yu

Program Phone:
608-445-8039

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Elm Lawn Elementary

6701 Woodgate Rd.
Middleton, WI 53562

School website

Location

​After School: Multipurpose Room

After School Hours

​2:40-5:45 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Billy Boos

Program Phone:
608-445-8046

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

West Middleton Elementary

7627 W. Mineral Point Rd.
Verona, WI 53592

School website

Location

​After School: Gymnasium

After School Hours

2:40-5:45 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Nick Taylor

Program Phone:
608-445-8047

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Mount Horeb Primary Center

207 Academy St.
Mt. Horeb, WI 53572

School website

Location

​After School: Cafeteria

After School Hours

​3:15-6 p.m. M-F

Children who attend the Early Learning Center will be escorted by After School staff to the Primary Center. Children who attend the Intermediate Center will be transported by Care Van Services from the Intermediate Center to the Primary Center for $2 per day. Children walk independently to the van. Children in in grades 3-5 will be automatically added to the transportation schedule following their confirmed enrollment.

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Melissa Meyer

Program Phone:
608-445-8043

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Arboretum Elementary

1350 Arboretum Dr.
Waunakee, WI 53597

School website

Location

​After School: Cafeteria

After School Hours

2:40-5:45 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity |  currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Mattie McFarland & Sandrea Batiste

Program Phone:
​608-335-1423

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Heritage Elementary

501 South St.
Waunakee, WI 53597

School website

Location

After School: North Caferteria

After School Hours

2:40-5:45 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Josh Harper

Program Phone:
​608-445-9051

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Prairie Elementary

700 N. Madison St.
Waunakee, WI 53597

School website

Location

After School: Cafeteria

After School Hours

2:40-5:45 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | currently full, accepting wait-list enrollments.  Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Kelsey Hicks & Megan Piehl

Program Phone:
​608-445-9057

Attendance Message Line:
608-276-9898

Registration:
608-276-9782

Waukesha County

Cushing Elementary

227 Genesee St.
Delafield, WI 53018

School website

Location

Before School: Cafeteria
After School: Cafeteria

Before School Hours

​6:30-8:30 a.m. M-F

After School Hours

​3:35-6 p.m. M-W, F
3:05-6 p.m. TH

4K Wrap Hours

AM 4K Wrap - 8:25 a.m-12:50 p.m. M-F
​PM 4K Wrap - 11:05 a.m.-3:35 p.m. M-W & F (3:05 Thursdays)

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | enrollment is open

Register
Site Supervisor

Site Supervisor Stephanie Bowe | AM 4K Lead Teacher Lynn Knutson | PM 4K Lead Teacher Natalie Nielsen

Program Phone:
414-380-8808: before & after school
​414-380-8809: 4K

Attendance Message Line:
262-547-2326

Registration:
262-547-8770

Magee Elementary

W313 S4134 Hwy 83
Genessee Depot, WI 53127

School website

Location

Before School: Cafeteria
After School: Cafeteria

Before School Hours

6:30-8:30 a.m. M-F

After School Hours

3:35-6 p.m. M-W, F
3:05-6 p.m. TH

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | enrollment is open, nearing capacity. Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Charlene Sieracki

Program Phone:
262-409-2322

Attendance Message Line:
262-547-2326

Registration:
262-547-8770

Merton Intermediate

N68 W28320 Sussex Rd.
Merton, WI 53056

School website

Location

Before School: Intermediate Rooms 117 & 118
After School: Intermediate Rooms 117 & 118
4K Wrap: Intermediate Rooms 117 & 118

Before School Hours

6:30-8:30 a.m. M-F

After School Hours

3:50-6 p.m. M-F

4K Wrap Hours

AM 4K Wrap - 8:50 a.m-12:50 p.m. M-F

​PM 4K Wrap - 11:50 a.m.-3:50 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | 4K a.m. & p.m. wrap, before and after school enrollment is open, nearing capacity. Please check back for enrollment updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Site Supervisor TBD | 4K A.M. Lead Teacher-Sarah Nielsen | 4K P.M. Lead Teacher- Emily Enea

Program Phone:
414-380-8805: before & after school
414-380-8813: 4K

Attendance Message Line:
262-547-2326

Registration:
262-547-8770

Swallow School

W299n5614 Cr-E, Hartland, WI 53029

School website

Location

4K Wrap & After School: Room 118

After School Hours

3:15-6 p.m. M-F

4K Wrap Hours

​11:15 a.m.-3:15 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

Current Capacity | 4K wrap enrollment is nearing capacity. After school enrollment is open. Please check back for updates.

Register
Site Supervisor

Alissa Kujawa | 4K Lead Teacher Kayli Korpela

Program Phone:
262-409-2323

Attendance Message Line:
262-547-2326

Registration:
262-547-8770

Summit View Elementary

2100 Summit Ave.
Waukesha, WI 53188

School website

Location

Before School: Upper Level Gym - Room 346
After School: Upper Level Gym - Room 346

Before School Hours

7-8:40 a.m. M-F

After School Hours

3:40-6 p.m. M-F

Fees & Payment Calendar

2019-2020 Program Hours & Fees

2019-2020 Payment Schedule

 

2019-2020 Current Capacity | enrollment is open, nearing capacity.

Register
Site Supervisor

Samantha Dufek

Program Phone:
262-409-2326

Attendance Message Line:
262-547-2326

Registration:
262-547-8770